Kwang-Hyun Cho

Kwang-Hyun Cho

Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology

Professor

Department of Bio and Brain Engineering

Research Area

  • #Biology
  • #Medicine
  • #Computer science
  • #Systems biology
  • #Cell biology
  • #Attractor
  • #Signal transduction
  • #Cancer
  • #Cancer research
  • #Boolean network

Get access to
Contact information

Log in

Related papers to
‘ Biology ‘ : 36

  • Community assessment to advance computational prediction of cancer drug combinations in a pharmacogenomic screen

    2019/06

    12.1 Impact Factor

    102 citations

    Michael P. Menden, Dennis Wang, Mike J. Mason, Bence Szalai, Krishna C. Bulusu, Yuanfang Guan, Thomas Yu, Jaewoo Kang, Minji Jeon, Russ Wolfinger, Tin Nguyen, Mikhail Zaslavskiy, In Sock Jang, Zara Ghazoui, Mehmet Eren Ahsen, Robert Vogel, Elias Chaibub Neto, Thea Norman, Eric K. Y. Tang, Mathew J. Garnett, Giovanni Y. Di Veroli, Stephen Fawell, Gustavo Stolovitzky, Justin Guinney, Jonathan R. Dry, Julio Saez-Rodriguez, Jordi Abante, Barbara Schmitz Abecassis, Nanne Aben, Delasa Aghamirzaie, Tero Aittokallio, Farida S. Akhtari, Bissan Al-lazikani, Tanvir Alam, Amin Allam, Chad Allen, Mariana Pelicano de Almeida, Doaa Altarawy, Vinicius Alves, Alicia Amadoz, Benedict Anchang, Albert A. Antolin, Jeremy R. Ash, Victoria Romeo Aznar, Wail Ba-alawi, Moeen Bagheri, Vladimir Bajic, Gordon Ball, Pedro J. Ballester, Delora Baptista, Christopher Bare, Mathilde Bateson, Andreas Bender, Denis Bertrand, Bhagya Wijayawardena, Keith A. Boroevich, Evert Bosdriesz, Salim Bougouffa, Gergana Bounova, Thomas Brouwer, Barbara Bryant, Manuel Calaza, Alberto Calderone, Stefano Calza, Stephen Capuzzi, Jose Carbonell-Caballero, Daniel Carlin, Hannah Carter, Luisa Castagnoli, Remzi Celebi, Gianni Cesareni, Hyeokyoon Chang, Guocai Chen, Haoran Chen, Huiyuan Chen, Lijun Cheng, Ariel Chernomoretz, Davide Chicco, Kwang Hyun Cho, Sung Hwan Cho, Daeseon Choi, Jaejoon Choi, Kwanghun Choi, Minsoo Choi, Martine De Cock, Elizabeth Coker, Isidro Cortes-Ciriano, Miklos Cserzo, Cankut Cubuk, Christina Curtis, Dries Van Daele, Cuong C. Dang, Tjeerd Dijkstra, Joaquin Dopazo, Sorin Draghici, Anastasios Drosou, Michel Dumontier, Friederike Ehrhart, Fatma-Elzahraa Eid, Mahmoud ElHefnawi, Haitham Elmarakeby, Bo van Engelen, Hatice Billur Engin, Iwan de Esch, Chris Evelo, Andre O. Falcao, Sherif Farag, Carlos Fernandez-Lozano, Kathleen Fisch, Asmund Flobak, Chiara Fornari, Amir B. K. Foroushani, Donatien Chedom Fotso, Denis Fourches, Stephen Friend, Arnoldo Frigessi, Feng Gao, Xiaoting Gao, Jeffrey M. Gerold, Pierre Gestraud, Samik Ghosh, Jussi Gillberg, Antonia Godoy-Lorite, Lizzy Godynyuk, Adam Godzik, Anna Goldenberg, David Gomez-Cabrero, Mehmet Gonen, Chris de Graaf, Harry Gray, Maxim Grechkin, Roger Guimera, Emre Guney, Benjamin Haibe-Kains, Younghyun Han, Takeshi Hase, Di He, Liye He, Lenwood S. Heath, Kristoffer H. Hellton, Manuela Helmer-Citterich, Marta R. Hidalgo, Daniel Hidru, Steven M. Hill, Sepp Hochreiter, Seungpyo Hong, Eivind Hovig, Ya-Chih Hsueh, Zhiyuan Hu, Justin K. Huang, R. Stephanie Huang, Laszlo Hunyady, Jinseub Hwang, Tae Hyun Hwang, Woochang Hwang, Yongdeuk Hwang, Olexandr Isayev, Oliver Bear Don't Walk, John Jack, Samad Jahandideh, Jiadong Ji, Yousang Jo, Piotr J. Kamola, Georgi K. Kanev, Loukia Karacosta, Mostafa Karimi, Samuel Kaski, Marat Kazanov, Abdullah M. Khamis, Suleiman Ali Khan, Narsis A. Kiani, Allen Kim, Jinhan Kim, Juntae Kim, Kiseong Kim, Kyung Kim, Sunkyu Kim, Yongsoo Kim, Yunseong Kim, Paul D. W. Kirk, Hiroaki Kitano, Gunter Klambauer, David Knowles, Melissa Ko, Alvaro Kohn-Luque, Albert J. Kooistra, Melaine A. Kuenemann, Martin Kuiper, Christoph Kurz, Mijin Kwon, Twan van Laarhoven, Astrid Laegreid, Simone Lederer, Heewon Lee, Jeon Lee, Yun Woo Lee, Eemeli Leppaho, Richard Lewis, Jing Li, Lang Li, James Liley, Weng Khong Lim, Chieh Lin, Yiyi Liu, Yosvany Lopez, Joshua Low, Artem Lysenko, Daniel Machado, Neel Madhukar, Dries De Maeyer, Ana Belen Malpartida, Hiroshi Mamitsuka, Francesco Marabita, Kathleen Marchal, Pekka Marttinen, Daniel Mason, Alireza Mazaheri, Arfa Mehmood, Ali Mehreen, Magali Michaut, Ryan A. Miller, Costas Mitsopoulos, Dezso Modos, Marijke Van Moerbeke, Keagan Moo, Alison Motsinger-Reif, Rajiv Movva, Sebastian Muraru, Eugene Muratov, Mushthofa Mushthofa, Niranjan Nagarajan, Sigve Nakken, Aritro Nath, Pierre Neuvial, Richard Newton, Zheng Ning, Carlos De Niz, Baldo Oliva, Catharina Olsen, Antonio Palmeri, Bhawan Panesar, Stavros Papadopoulos, Jaesub Park, Seonyeong Park, Sungjoon Park, Yudi Pawitan, Daniele Peluso, Sriram Pendyala, Jian Peng, Livia Perfetto, Stefano Pirro, Sylvia Plevritis, Regina Politi, Hoifung Poon, Eduard Porta, Isak Prellner, Kristina Preuer, Miguel Angel Pujana, Ricardo Ramnarine, John E. Reid, Fabien Reyal, Sylvia Richardson, Camir Ricketts, Linda Rieswijk, Miguel Rocha, Carmen Rodriguez-Gonzalvez, Kyle Roell, Daniel Rotroff, Julian R. de Ruiter, Ploy Rukawa, Benjamin Sadacca, Zhaleh Safikhani, Fita Safitri, Marta Sales-Pardo, Sebastian Sauer, Moritz Schlichting, Jose A. Seoane, Jordi Serra, Ming-Mei Shang, Alok Sharma, Hari Sharma, Yang Shen, Motoki Shiga, Moonshik Shin, Ziv Shkedy, Kevin Shopsowitz, Sam Sinai, Dylan Skola, Petr Smirnov, Izel Fourie Soerensen, Peter Soerensen, Je-Hoon Song, Sang Ok Song, Othman Soufan, Andreas Spitzmueller, Boris Steipe, Chayaporn Suphavilai, Sergio Pulido Tamayo, David Tamborero, Jing Tang, Zia-ur-Rehman Tanoli, Marc Tarres-Deulofeu, Jesper Tegner, Liv Thommesen, Seyed Ali Madani Tonekaboni, Hong Tran, Ewoud De Troyer, Amy Truong, Tatsuhiko Tsunoda, Gabor Turu, Guang-Yo Tzeng, Lieven Verbeke, Santiago Videla, Daniel Vis, Andrey Voronkov, Konstantinos Votis, Ashley Wang, Hong-Qiang Horace Wang, Po-Wei Wang, Sheng Wang, Wei Wang, Xiaochen Wang, Xin Wang, Krister Wennerberg, Lorenz Wernisch, Lodewyk Wessels, Gerard J. P. van Westen, Bart A. Westerman, Simon Richard White, Egon Willighagen, Tom Wurdinger, Lei Xie, Shuilian Xie, Hua Xu, Bhagwan Yadav, Christopher Yau, Huwate Yeerna, Jia Wei Yin, Michael Yu, MinHwan Yu, So Jeong Yun, Alexey Zakharov, Alexandros Zamichos, Massimiliano Zanin, Li Zeng, Hector Zenil, Frederick Zhang, Pengyue Zhang, Wei Zhang, Hongyu Zhao, Lan Zhao, Wenjin Zheng, Azedine Zoufir, Manuela Zucknick

    DOI : 10.1038/S41467-019-09799-2

    • #Biology
    • #Genetics
    • #Computational biology
    • #Cancer
    • #Drug
    • #Drug Antagonism
    • #Genomics
    • #Pharmacogenomics
    • #Pharmacogenetics
    • #Cancer cell lines
    • #Mutant cell

All papers authored by
‘ Kwang-Hyun Cho ’ : 89

  • Community assessment to advance computational prediction of cancer drug combinations in a pharmacogenomic screen

    2019/06
    NATURE COMMUNICATIONS

    12.1 Impact Factor

    102 citations

    Michael P. Menden, Dennis Wang, Mike J. Mason, Bence Szalai, Krishna C. Bulusu, Yuanfang Guan, Thomas Yu, Jaewoo Kang, Minji Jeon, Russ Wolfinger, Tin Nguyen, Mikhail Zaslavskiy, In Sock Jang, Zara Ghazoui, Mehmet Eren Ahsen, Robert Vogel, Elias Chaibub Neto, Thea Norman, Eric K. Y. Tang, Mathew J. Garnett, Giovanni Y. Di Veroli, Stephen Fawell, Gustavo Stolovitzky, Justin Guinney, Jonathan R. Dry, Julio Saez-Rodriguez, Jordi Abante, Barbara Schmitz Abecassis, Nanne Aben, Delasa Aghamirzaie, Tero Aittokallio, Farida S. Akhtari, Bissan Al-lazikani, Tanvir Alam, Amin Allam, Chad Allen, Mariana Pelicano de Almeida, Doaa Altarawy, Vinicius Alves, Alicia Amadoz, Benedict Anchang, Albert A. Antolin, Jeremy R. Ash, Victoria Romeo Aznar, Wail Ba-alawi, Moeen Bagheri, Vladimir Bajic, Gordon Ball, Pedro J. Ballester, Delora Baptista, Christopher Bare, Mathilde Bateson, Andreas Bender, Denis Bertrand, Bhagya Wijayawardena, Keith A. Boroevich, Evert Bosdriesz, Salim Bougouffa, Gergana Bounova, Thomas Brouwer, Barbara Bryant, Manuel Calaza, Alberto Calderone, Stefano Calza, Stephen Capuzzi, Jose Carbonell-Caballero, Daniel Carlin, Hannah Carter, Luisa Castagnoli, Remzi Celebi, Gianni Cesareni, Hyeokyoon Chang, Guocai Chen, Haoran Chen, Huiyuan Chen, Lijun Cheng, Ariel Chernomoretz, Davide Chicco, Kwang Hyun Cho, Sung Hwan Cho, Daeseon Choi, Jaejoon Choi, Kwanghun Choi, Minsoo Choi, Martine De Cock, Elizabeth Coker, Isidro Cortes-Ciriano, Miklos Cserzo, Cankut Cubuk, Christina Curtis, Dries Van Daele, Cuong C. Dang, Tjeerd Dijkstra, Joaquin Dopazo, Sorin Draghici, Anastasios Drosou, Michel Dumontier, Friederike Ehrhart, Fatma-Elzahraa Eid, Mahmoud ElHefnawi, Haitham Elmarakeby, Bo van Engelen, Hatice Billur Engin, Iwan de Esch, Chris Evelo, Andre O. Falcao, Sherif Farag, Carlos Fernandez-Lozano, Kathleen Fisch, Asmund Flobak, Chiara Fornari, Amir B. K. Foroushani, Donatien Chedom Fotso, Denis Fourches, Stephen Friend, Arnoldo Frigessi, Feng Gao, Xiaoting Gao, Jeffrey M. Gerold, Pierre Gestraud, Samik Ghosh, Jussi Gillberg, Antonia Godoy-Lorite, Lizzy Godynyuk, Adam Godzik, Anna Goldenberg, David Gomez-Cabrero, Mehmet Gonen, Chris de Graaf, Harry Gray, Maxim Grechkin, Roger Guimera, Emre Guney, Benjamin Haibe-Kains, Younghyun Han, Takeshi Hase, Di He, Liye He, Lenwood S. Heath, Kristoffer H. Hellton, Manuela Helmer-Citterich, Marta R. Hidalgo, Daniel Hidru, Steven M. Hill, Sepp Hochreiter, Seungpyo Hong, Eivind Hovig, Ya-Chih Hsueh, Zhiyuan Hu, Justin K. Huang, R. Stephanie Huang, Laszlo Hunyady, Jinseub Hwang, Tae Hyun Hwang, Woochang Hwang, Yongdeuk Hwang, Olexandr Isayev, Oliver Bear Don't Walk, John Jack, Samad Jahandideh, Jiadong Ji, Yousang Jo, Piotr J. Kamola, Georgi K. Kanev, Loukia Karacosta, Mostafa Karimi, Samuel Kaski, Marat Kazanov, Abdullah M. Khamis, Suleiman Ali Khan, Narsis A. Kiani, Allen Kim, Jinhan Kim, Juntae Kim, Kiseong Kim, Kyung Kim, Sunkyu Kim, Yongsoo Kim, Yunseong Kim, Paul D. W. Kirk, Hiroaki Kitano, Gunter Klambauer, David Knowles, Melissa Ko, Alvaro Kohn-Luque, Albert J. Kooistra, Melaine A. Kuenemann, Martin Kuiper, Christoph Kurz, Mijin Kwon, Twan van Laarhoven, Astrid Laegreid, Simone Lederer, Heewon Lee, Jeon Lee, Yun Woo Lee, Eemeli Leppaho, Richard Lewis, Jing Li, Lang Li, James Liley, Weng Khong Lim, Chieh Lin, Yiyi Liu, Yosvany Lopez, Joshua Low, Artem Lysenko, Daniel Machado, Neel Madhukar, Dries De Maeyer, Ana Belen Malpartida, Hiroshi Mamitsuka, Francesco Marabita, Kathleen Marchal, Pekka Marttinen, Daniel Mason, Alireza Mazaheri, Arfa Mehmood, Ali Mehreen, Magali Michaut, Ryan A. Miller, Costas Mitsopoulos, Dezso Modos, Marijke Van Moerbeke, Keagan Moo, Alison Motsinger-Reif, Rajiv Movva, Sebastian Muraru, Eugene Muratov, Mushthofa Mushthofa, Niranjan Nagarajan, Sigve Nakken, Aritro Nath, Pierre Neuvial, Richard Newton, Zheng Ning, Carlos De Niz, Baldo Oliva, Catharina Olsen, Antonio Palmeri, Bhawan Panesar, Stavros Papadopoulos, Jaesub Park, Seonyeong Park, Sungjoon Park, Yudi Pawitan, Daniele Peluso, Sriram Pendyala, Jian Peng, Livia Perfetto, Stefano Pirro, Sylvia Plevritis, Regina Politi, Hoifung Poon, Eduard Porta, Isak Prellner, Kristina Preuer, Miguel Angel Pujana, Ricardo Ramnarine, John E. Reid, Fabien Reyal, Sylvia Richardson, Camir Ricketts, Linda Rieswijk, Miguel Rocha, Carmen Rodriguez-Gonzalvez, Kyle Roell, Daniel Rotroff, Julian R. de Ruiter, Ploy Rukawa, Benjamin Sadacca, Zhaleh Safikhani, Fita Safitri, Marta Sales-Pardo, Sebastian Sauer, Moritz Schlichting, Jose A. Seoane, Jordi Serra, Ming-Mei Shang, Alok Sharma, Hari Sharma, Yang Shen, Motoki Shiga, Moonshik Shin, Ziv Shkedy, Kevin Shopsowitz, Sam Sinai, Dylan Skola, Petr Smirnov, Izel Fourie Soerensen, Peter Soerensen, Je-Hoon Song, Sang Ok Song, Othman Soufan, Andreas Spitzmueller, Boris Steipe, Chayaporn Suphavilai, Sergio Pulido Tamayo, David Tamborero, Jing Tang, Zia-ur-Rehman Tanoli, Marc Tarres-Deulofeu, Jesper Tegner, Liv Thommesen, Seyed Ali Madani Tonekaboni, Hong Tran, Ewoud De Troyer, Amy Truong, Tatsuhiko Tsunoda, Gabor Turu, Guang-Yo Tzeng, Lieven Verbeke, Santiago Videla, Daniel Vis, Andrey Voronkov, Konstantinos Votis, Ashley Wang, Hong-Qiang Horace Wang, Po-Wei Wang, Sheng Wang, Wei Wang, Xiaochen Wang, Xin Wang, Krister Wennerberg, Lorenz Wernisch, Lodewyk Wessels, Gerard J. P. van Westen, Bart A. Westerman, Simon Richard White, Egon Willighagen, Tom Wurdinger, Lei Xie, Shuilian Xie, Hua Xu, Bhagwan Yadav, Christopher Yau, Huwate Yeerna, Jia Wei Yin, Michael Yu, MinHwan Yu, So Jeong Yun, Alexey Zakharov, Alexandros Zamichos, Massimiliano Zanin, Li Zeng, Hector Zenil, Frederick Zhang, Pengyue Zhang, Wei Zhang, Hongyu Zhao, Lan Zhao, Wenjin Zheng, Azedine Zoufir, Manuela Zucknick

    DOI : 10.1038/S41467-019-09799-2

    • #Biology
    • #Genetics
    • #Computational biology
    • #Cancer
    • #Drug
    • #Drug Antagonism
    • #Genomics
    • #Pharmacogenomics
    • #Pharmacogenetics
    • #Cancer cell lines
    • #Mutant cell

Related papers to
‘ Biology ‘ : 36

  • Community assessment to advance computational prediction of cancer drug combinations in a pharmacogenomic screen

    2019/06
    NATURE COMMUNICATIONS

    12.1 Impact Factor

    102 citations

    Michael P. Menden, Dennis Wang, Mike J. Mason, Bence Szalai, Krishna C. Bulusu, Yuanfang Guan, Thomas Yu, Jaewoo Kang, Minji Jeon, Russ Wolfinger, Tin Nguyen, Mikhail Zaslavskiy, In Sock Jang, Zara Ghazoui, Mehmet Eren Ahsen, Robert Vogel, Elias Chaibub Neto, Thea Norman, Eric K. Y. Tang, Mathew J. Garnett, Giovanni Y. Di Veroli, Stephen Fawell, Gustavo Stolovitzky, Justin Guinney, Jonathan R. Dry, Julio Saez-Rodriguez, Jordi Abante, Barbara Schmitz Abecassis, Nanne Aben, Delasa Aghamirzaie, Tero Aittokallio, Farida S. Akhtari, Bissan Al-lazikani, Tanvir Alam, Amin Allam, Chad Allen, Mariana Pelicano de Almeida, Doaa Altarawy, Vinicius Alves, Alicia Amadoz, Benedict Anchang, Albert A. Antolin, Jeremy R. Ash, Victoria Romeo Aznar, Wail Ba-alawi, Moeen Bagheri, Vladimir Bajic, Gordon Ball, Pedro J. Ballester, Delora Baptista, Christopher Bare, Mathilde Bateson, Andreas Bender, Denis Bertrand, Bhagya Wijayawardena, Keith A. Boroevich, Evert Bosdriesz, Salim Bougouffa, Gergana Bounova, Thomas Brouwer, Barbara Bryant, Manuel Calaza, Alberto Calderone, Stefano Calza, Stephen Capuzzi, Jose Carbonell-Caballero, Daniel Carlin, Hannah Carter, Luisa Castagnoli, Remzi Celebi, Gianni Cesareni, Hyeokyoon Chang, Guocai Chen, Haoran Chen, Huiyuan Chen, Lijun Cheng, Ariel Chernomoretz, Davide Chicco, Kwang Hyun Cho, Sung Hwan Cho, Daeseon Choi, Jaejoon Choi, Kwanghun Choi, Minsoo Choi, Martine De Cock, Elizabeth Coker, Isidro Cortes-Ciriano, Miklos Cserzo, Cankut Cubuk, Christina Curtis, Dries Van Daele, Cuong C. Dang, Tjeerd Dijkstra, Joaquin Dopazo, Sorin Draghici, Anastasios Drosou, Michel Dumontier, Friederike Ehrhart, Fatma-Elzahraa Eid, Mahmoud ElHefnawi, Haitham Elmarakeby, Bo van Engelen, Hatice Billur Engin, Iwan de Esch, Chris Evelo, Andre O. Falcao, Sherif Farag, Carlos Fernandez-Lozano, Kathleen Fisch, Asmund Flobak, Chiara Fornari, Amir B. K. Foroushani, Donatien Chedom Fotso, Denis Fourches, Stephen Friend, Arnoldo Frigessi, Feng Gao, Xiaoting Gao, Jeffrey M. Gerold, Pierre Gestraud, Samik Ghosh, Jussi Gillberg, Antonia Godoy-Lorite, Lizzy Godynyuk, Adam Godzik, Anna Goldenberg, David Gomez-Cabrero, Mehmet Gonen, Chris de Graaf, Harry Gray, Maxim Grechkin, Roger Guimera, Emre Guney, Benjamin Haibe-Kains, Younghyun Han, Takeshi Hase, Di He, Liye He, Lenwood S. Heath, Kristoffer H. Hellton, Manuela Helmer-Citterich, Marta R. Hidalgo, Daniel Hidru, Steven M. Hill, Sepp Hochreiter, Seungpyo Hong, Eivind Hovig, Ya-Chih Hsueh, Zhiyuan Hu, Justin K. Huang, R. Stephanie Huang, Laszlo Hunyady, Jinseub Hwang, Tae Hyun Hwang, Woochang Hwang, Yongdeuk Hwang, Olexandr Isayev, Oliver Bear Don't Walk, John Jack, Samad Jahandideh, Jiadong Ji, Yousang Jo, Piotr J. Kamola, Georgi K. Kanev, Loukia Karacosta, Mostafa Karimi, Samuel Kaski, Marat Kazanov, Abdullah M. Khamis, Suleiman Ali Khan, Narsis A. Kiani, Allen Kim, Jinhan Kim, Juntae Kim, Kiseong Kim, Kyung Kim, Sunkyu Kim, Yongsoo Kim, Yunseong Kim, Paul D. W. Kirk, Hiroaki Kitano, Gunter Klambauer, David Knowles, Melissa Ko, Alvaro Kohn-Luque, Albert J. Kooistra, Melaine A. Kuenemann, Martin Kuiper, Christoph Kurz, Mijin Kwon, Twan van Laarhoven, Astrid Laegreid, Simone Lederer, Heewon Lee, Jeon Lee, Yun Woo Lee, Eemeli Leppaho, Richard Lewis, Jing Li, Lang Li, James Liley, Weng Khong Lim, Chieh Lin, Yiyi Liu, Yosvany Lopez, Joshua Low, Artem Lysenko, Daniel Machado, Neel Madhukar, Dries De Maeyer, Ana Belen Malpartida, Hiroshi Mamitsuka, Francesco Marabita, Kathleen Marchal, Pekka Marttinen, Daniel Mason, Alireza Mazaheri, Arfa Mehmood, Ali Mehreen, Magali Michaut, Ryan A. Miller, Costas Mitsopoulos, Dezso Modos, Marijke Van Moerbeke, Keagan Moo, Alison Motsinger-Reif, Rajiv Movva, Sebastian Muraru, Eugene Muratov, Mushthofa Mushthofa, Niranjan Nagarajan, Sigve Nakken, Aritro Nath, Pierre Neuvial, Richard Newton, Zheng Ning, Carlos De Niz, Baldo Oliva, Catharina Olsen, Antonio Palmeri, Bhawan Panesar, Stavros Papadopoulos, Jaesub Park, Seonyeong Park, Sungjoon Park, Yudi Pawitan, Daniele Peluso, Sriram Pendyala, Jian Peng, Livia Perfetto, Stefano Pirro, Sylvia Plevritis, Regina Politi, Hoifung Poon, Eduard Porta, Isak Prellner, Kristina Preuer, Miguel Angel Pujana, Ricardo Ramnarine, John E. Reid, Fabien Reyal, Sylvia Richardson, Camir Ricketts, Linda Rieswijk, Miguel Rocha, Carmen Rodriguez-Gonzalvez, Kyle Roell, Daniel Rotroff, Julian R. de Ruiter, Ploy Rukawa, Benjamin Sadacca, Zhaleh Safikhani, Fita Safitri, Marta Sales-Pardo, Sebastian Sauer, Moritz Schlichting, Jose A. Seoane, Jordi Serra, Ming-Mei Shang, Alok Sharma, Hari Sharma, Yang Shen, Motoki Shiga, Moonshik Shin, Ziv Shkedy, Kevin Shopsowitz, Sam Sinai, Dylan Skola, Petr Smirnov, Izel Fourie Soerensen, Peter Soerensen, Je-Hoon Song, Sang Ok Song, Othman Soufan, Andreas Spitzmueller, Boris Steipe, Chayaporn Suphavilai, Sergio Pulido Tamayo, David Tamborero, Jing Tang, Zia-ur-Rehman Tanoli, Marc Tarres-Deulofeu, Jesper Tegner, Liv Thommesen, Seyed Ali Madani Tonekaboni, Hong Tran, Ewoud De Troyer, Amy Truong, Tatsuhiko Tsunoda, Gabor Turu, Guang-Yo Tzeng, Lieven Verbeke, Santiago Videla, Daniel Vis, Andrey Voronkov, Konstantinos Votis, Ashley Wang, Hong-Qiang Horace Wang, Po-Wei Wang, Sheng Wang, Wei Wang, Xiaochen Wang, Xin Wang, Krister Wennerberg, Lorenz Wernisch, Lodewyk Wessels, Gerard J. P. van Westen, Bart A. Westerman, Simon Richard White, Egon Willighagen, Tom Wurdinger, Lei Xie, Shuilian Xie, Hua Xu, Bhagwan Yadav, Christopher Yau, Huwate Yeerna, Jia Wei Yin, Michael Yu, MinHwan Yu, So Jeong Yun, Alexey Zakharov, Alexandros Zamichos, Massimiliano Zanin, Li Zeng, Hector Zenil, Frederick Zhang, Pengyue Zhang, Wei Zhang, Hongyu Zhao, Lan Zhao, Wenjin Zheng, Azedine Zoufir, Manuela Zucknick

    DOI : 10.1038/S41467-019-09799-2

    • #Biology
    • #Genetics
    • #Computational biology
    • #Cancer
    • #Drug
    • #Drug Antagonism
    • #Genomics
    • #Pharmacogenomics
    • #Pharmacogenetics
    • #Cancer cell lines
    • #Mutant cell
  • Inhibitory Basal Ganglia Inputs Induce Excitatory Motor Signals in the Thalamus

    2017/08
    NEURON

    14.3 Impact Factor

    52 citations

    Jeongjin Kim, Young Soo Kim, Ryuichi Nakajima, Anna Shin, Minju Jeong, Ah Hyung Park, Yongcheol Jeong, Seonmi Jo, Seungkyoung Yang, Hosung Park, Sung Hwan Cho, Kwang Hyun Cho, Insop Shim, Jaehoon Chung, Se-Bum Paik, George J. Augustine, Daesoo Kim

    DOI : 10.1016/J.NEURON.2017.08.028

    • #Biology
    • #Neuroscience
    • #Inhibitory postsynaptic potential
    • #Thalamus
    • #Photostimulation
    • #Excitatory postsynaptic potential
    • #Basal ganglia
    • #Postsynaptic potential
    • #Optogenetics
    • #Globus pallidus

Get access to
Contact information

Log in

All papers authored by
‘ Kwang-Hyun Cho ’ : 89

  • Community assessment to advance computational prediction of cancer drug combinations in a pharmacogenomic screen

    2019/06
    NATURE COMMUNICATIONS

    12.1 Impact Factor

    102 citations

    Michael P. Menden, Dennis Wang, Mike J. Mason, Bence Szalai, Krishna C. Bulusu, Yuanfang Guan, Thomas Yu, Jaewoo Kang, Minji Jeon, Russ Wolfinger, Tin Nguyen, Mikhail Zaslavskiy, In Sock Jang, Zara Ghazoui, Mehmet Eren Ahsen, Robert Vogel, Elias Chaibub Neto, Thea Norman, Eric K. Y. Tang, Mathew J. Garnett, Giovanni Y. Di Veroli, Stephen Fawell, Gustavo Stolovitzky, Justin Guinney, Jonathan R. Dry, Julio Saez-Rodriguez, Jordi Abante, Barbara Schmitz Abecassis, Nanne Aben, Delasa Aghamirzaie, Tero Aittokallio, Farida S. Akhtari, Bissan Al-lazikani, Tanvir Alam, Amin Allam, Chad Allen, Mariana Pelicano de Almeida, Doaa Altarawy, Vinicius Alves, Alicia Amadoz, Benedict Anchang, Albert A. Antolin, Jeremy R. Ash, Victoria Romeo Aznar, Wail Ba-alawi, Moeen Bagheri, Vladimir Bajic, Gordon Ball, Pedro J. Ballester, Delora Baptista, Christopher Bare, Mathilde Bateson, Andreas Bender, Denis Bertrand, Bhagya Wijayawardena, Keith A. Boroevich, Evert Bosdriesz, Salim Bougouffa, Gergana Bounova, Thomas Brouwer, Barbara Bryant, Manuel Calaza, Alberto Calderone, Stefano Calza, Stephen Capuzzi, Jose Carbonell-Caballero, Daniel Carlin, Hannah Carter, Luisa Castagnoli, Remzi Celebi, Gianni Cesareni, Hyeokyoon Chang, Guocai Chen, Haoran Chen, Huiyuan Chen, Lijun Cheng, Ariel Chernomoretz, Davide Chicco, Kwang Hyun Cho, Sung Hwan Cho, Daeseon Choi, Jaejoon Choi, Kwanghun Choi, Minsoo Choi, Martine De Cock, Elizabeth Coker, Isidro Cortes-Ciriano, Miklos Cserzo, Cankut Cubuk, Christina Curtis, Dries Van Daele, Cuong C. Dang, Tjeerd Dijkstra, Joaquin Dopazo, Sorin Draghici, Anastasios Drosou, Michel Dumontier, Friederike Ehrhart, Fatma-Elzahraa Eid, Mahmoud ElHefnawi, Haitham Elmarakeby, Bo van Engelen, Hatice Billur Engin, Iwan de Esch, Chris Evelo, Andre O. Falcao, Sherif Farag, Carlos Fernandez-Lozano, Kathleen Fisch, Asmund Flobak, Chiara Fornari, Amir B. K. Foroushani, Donatien Chedom Fotso, Denis Fourches, Stephen Friend, Arnoldo Frigessi, Feng Gao, Xiaoting Gao, Jeffrey M. Gerold, Pierre Gestraud, Samik Ghosh, Jussi Gillberg, Antonia Godoy-Lorite, Lizzy Godynyuk, Adam Godzik, Anna Goldenberg, David Gomez-Cabrero, Mehmet Gonen, Chris de Graaf, Harry Gray, Maxim Grechkin, Roger Guimera, Emre Guney, Benjamin Haibe-Kains, Younghyun Han, Takeshi Hase, Di He, Liye He, Lenwood S. Heath, Kristoffer H. Hellton, Manuela Helmer-Citterich, Marta R. Hidalgo, Daniel Hidru, Steven M. Hill, Sepp Hochreiter, Seungpyo Hong, Eivind Hovig, Ya-Chih Hsueh, Zhiyuan Hu, Justin K. Huang, R. Stephanie Huang, Laszlo Hunyady, Jinseub Hwang, Tae Hyun Hwang, Woochang Hwang, Yongdeuk Hwang, Olexandr Isayev, Oliver Bear Don't Walk, John Jack, Samad Jahandideh, Jiadong Ji, Yousang Jo, Piotr J. Kamola, Georgi K. Kanev, Loukia Karacosta, Mostafa Karimi, Samuel Kaski, Marat Kazanov, Abdullah M. Khamis, Suleiman Ali Khan, Narsis A. Kiani, Allen Kim, Jinhan Kim, Juntae Kim, Kiseong Kim, Kyung Kim, Sunkyu Kim, Yongsoo Kim, Yunseong Kim, Paul D. W. Kirk, Hiroaki Kitano, Gunter Klambauer, David Knowles, Melissa Ko, Alvaro Kohn-Luque, Albert J. Kooistra, Melaine A. Kuenemann, Martin Kuiper, Christoph Kurz, Mijin Kwon, Twan van Laarhoven, Astrid Laegreid, Simone Lederer, Heewon Lee, Jeon Lee, Yun Woo Lee, Eemeli Leppaho, Richard Lewis, Jing Li, Lang Li, James Liley, Weng Khong Lim, Chieh Lin, Yiyi Liu, Yosvany Lopez, Joshua Low, Artem Lysenko, Daniel Machado, Neel Madhukar, Dries De Maeyer, Ana Belen Malpartida, Hiroshi Mamitsuka, Francesco Marabita, Kathleen Marchal, Pekka Marttinen, Daniel Mason, Alireza Mazaheri, Arfa Mehmood, Ali Mehreen, Magali Michaut, Ryan A. Miller, Costas Mitsopoulos, Dezso Modos, Marijke Van Moerbeke, Keagan Moo, Alison Motsinger-Reif, Rajiv Movva, Sebastian Muraru, Eugene Muratov, Mushthofa Mushthofa, Niranjan Nagarajan, Sigve Nakken, Aritro Nath, Pierre Neuvial, Richard Newton, Zheng Ning, Carlos De Niz, Baldo Oliva, Catharina Olsen, Antonio Palmeri, Bhawan Panesar, Stavros Papadopoulos, Jaesub Park, Seonyeong Park, Sungjoon Park, Yudi Pawitan, Daniele Peluso, Sriram Pendyala, Jian Peng, Livia Perfetto, Stefano Pirro, Sylvia Plevritis, Regina Politi, Hoifung Poon, Eduard Porta, Isak Prellner, Kristina Preuer, Miguel Angel Pujana, Ricardo Ramnarine, John E. Reid, Fabien Reyal, Sylvia Richardson, Camir Ricketts, Linda Rieswijk, Miguel Rocha, Carmen Rodriguez-Gonzalvez, Kyle Roell, Daniel Rotroff, Julian R. de Ruiter, Ploy Rukawa, Benjamin Sadacca, Zhaleh Safikhani, Fita Safitri, Marta Sales-Pardo, Sebastian Sauer, Moritz Schlichting, Jose A. Seoane, Jordi Serra, Ming-Mei Shang, Alok Sharma, Hari Sharma, Yang Shen, Motoki Shiga, Moonshik Shin, Ziv Shkedy, Kevin Shopsowitz, Sam Sinai, Dylan Skola, Petr Smirnov, Izel Fourie Soerensen, Peter Soerensen, Je-Hoon Song, Sang Ok Song, Othman Soufan, Andreas Spitzmueller, Boris Steipe, Chayaporn Suphavilai, Sergio Pulido Tamayo, David Tamborero, Jing Tang, Zia-ur-Rehman Tanoli, Marc Tarres-Deulofeu, Jesper Tegner, Liv Thommesen, Seyed Ali Madani Tonekaboni, Hong Tran, Ewoud De Troyer, Amy Truong, Tatsuhiko Tsunoda, Gabor Turu, Guang-Yo Tzeng, Lieven Verbeke, Santiago Videla, Daniel Vis, Andrey Voronkov, Konstantinos Votis, Ashley Wang, Hong-Qiang Horace Wang, Po-Wei Wang, Sheng Wang, Wei Wang, Xiaochen Wang, Xin Wang, Krister Wennerberg, Lorenz Wernisch, Lodewyk Wessels, Gerard J. P. van Westen, Bart A. Westerman, Simon Richard White, Egon Willighagen, Tom Wurdinger, Lei Xie, Shuilian Xie, Hua Xu, Bhagwan Yadav, Christopher Yau, Huwate Yeerna, Jia Wei Yin, Michael Yu, MinHwan Yu, So Jeong Yun, Alexey Zakharov, Alexandros Zamichos, Massimiliano Zanin, Li Zeng, Hector Zenil, Frederick Zhang, Pengyue Zhang, Wei Zhang, Hongyu Zhao, Lan Zhao, Wenjin Zheng, Azedine Zoufir, Manuela Zucknick

    DOI : 10.1038/S41467-019-09799-2

    • #Biology
    • #Genetics
    • #Computational biology
    • #Cancer
    • #Drug
    • #Drug Antagonism
    • #Genomics
    • #Pharmacogenomics
    • #Pharmacogenetics
    • #Cancer cell lines
    • #Mutant cell
  • A High-Precision Motion Control Based on a Periodic Adaptive Disturbance Observer in a PMLSM

    2015/10
    IEEE-ASME TRANSACTIONS ON MECHATRONICS

    3.9 Impact Factor

    96 citations

    Kwang Hyun Cho, Jonghwa Kim, Seibum B. Choi, Sehoon Oh

    DOI : 10.1109/TMECH.2014.2365996

    • #Engineering
    • #Control theory
    • #Bandwidth (signal processing)
    • #Mathematical model
    • #Periodic graph (geometry)
    • #Parametric statistics
    • #Operating speed
    • #Motion control
    • #Ripple
    • #Disturbance observer

Get access to Contact information

Log in
scholarship

Are you Thesis Advisor?
Register and Get Benefits from PhD.GO!

Learn more

Blog

Learn more about scholarship of
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology

Learn more